Playoff Schedule & Results (Lefroy Minor Hockey)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Executive & Staff
Current Coaches
Open Executive Positions
Email Signup
Mission & Vision
Comments/Concerns
Constitution and Policies
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
LMHA Gear
Clothing & Apparel
Car Decals & Helmet Stickers
DEVELOPMENT TRAINING
Goalie Training Info
JUNIOR U11 - U13 Drop-In Form
SENIOR U15 -U18 Drop-In Form
Registration
Local League Registration
Select Information
Sign up For Our Emails
Tournaments
Tournaments
2023/2024 Tournaments
Sponsors
Team & Web Sponsors
Documents & Forms
Documents & Forms
Documents
Home
Playoff Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Print
Playoff Schedule & Results
U7-#1
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
FDG1
Mar 24 2024
12:30 PM
Thornton Tigers 1
King City
0-0
T
FDG8
Mar 24 2024
3:30 PM
Thornton Tigers 2
King City
0-0
T
U7-#2
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
FDG4
Mar 24 2024
1:30 PM
Innisfil Winterhawks 2
King City
0-0
T
FDG9
Mar 24 2024
4:30 PM
Innisfil Winterhawks 1
King City
0-0
T
U9-#1
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
SR23-U9-GBSB1
Mar 20 2024
7:00 PM
Nobleking Knights
King City
1-4
L
SR23-U9-GBSB2
Mar 24 2024
4:00 PM
Nobleking Knights
South Innisfil Community Center
4-5
L
U9-#2
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
SR23-U9-GBSC1
Mar 19 2024
6:30 PM
Schomberg Red Wings
South Innisfil Community Center
5-8
L
SR23-U9-GBSC2
Mar 21 2024
6:00 PM
Schomberg Red Wings
Trisan Centre
4-3
W
SR23-U9-GBSC3
Mar 26 2024
6:30 PM
Schomberg Red Wings
South Innisfil Community Center
3-2
W
U11
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
SR23-U11-G2SA1
Mar 23 2024
10:00 AM
Schomberg Red Wings
Trisan Centre
0-2
L
SR23-U11-G2SA2
Mar 24 2024
3:00 PM
Schomberg Red Wings
South Innisfil Community Center
1-3
L
U13
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
SR23-U13-G1SB1
Feb 24 2024
4:00 PM
Bradford Bulldogs 2
Bob Fallis
2-1
W
SR23-U13-G1SB2
Mar 03 2024
5:00 PM
Bradford Bulldogs 2
South Innisfil Community Center
1-4
L
SR23-U13-G1SB3
Mar 05 2024
6:00 PM
Bradford Bulldogs 2
Bradford Leisure (Paul Dossey)
2-10
L
U15
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
SR23-U15-G2SC4
Feb 24 2024
2:00 PM
Georgina Blaze 2
Ice Palace (Blue)
2-7
L
SR23-U15-G2SC6
Mar 05 2024
6:30 PM
Georgina Blaze 2
South Innisfil Community Center
4-2
W
SR23-U15-G2SC2
Mar 06 2024
7:00 PM
East Gwillimbury Eagles 2
EGSC (West)
5-3
W
SR23-U15-G2SC5
Mar 07 2024
7:30 PM
East Gwillimbury Eagles 2
South Innisfil Community Center
6-7
L
U16
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
SR23-U16-SB1
Mar 02 2024
2:50 PM
Innisfil Winterhawks 2
Innisfil Recreation Center Gold (IRC)
2-0
W
SR23-U16-SB2
Mar 03 2024
6:30 PM
Innisfil Winterhawks 2
South Innisfil Community Center
4-1
W
SR23-U16-F1
Mar 19 2024
8:20 PM
Innisfil Winterhawks 1
Stroud-Innisfil
2-3
L
SR23-U16-F2
Mar 22 2024
6:00 PM
Innisfil Winterhawks 1
South Innisfil Community Center
1-2
L
SR23-U16-F3
Mar 23 2024
4:00 PM
Innisfil Winterhawks 1
Innisfil Recreation Center Gold (IRC)
1-2
L
U18-#1
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
SR23-U18-G1SA1
Mar 01 2024
8:50 PM
East Gwillimbury Eagles 1
EGSC (West)
4-5
L
SR23-U18-G1SA2
Mar 05 2024
8:45 PM
East Gwillimbury Eagles 1
South Innisfil Community Center
1-1
T
SR23-U18-G1SA3
Mar 06 2024
8:10 PM
East Gwillimbury Eagles 1
EGSC (West)
3-6
L
U18-#2
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
SR23-U18-G2SA1
Feb 25 2024
5:00 PM
East Gwillimbury Eagles 2
South Innisfil Community Center
4-7
L
SR23-U18-G2SA2
Mar 01 2024
7:30 PM
East Gwillimbury Eagles 2
EGSC (West)
5-2
W
SR23-U18-G2SA3
Mar 05 2024
7:30 PM
East Gwillimbury Eagles 2
South Innisfil Community Center
5-4
W
SR23-U18-G2F1
Mar 19 2024
7:30 PM
Bradford Bulldogs 1
South Innisfil Community Center
5-3
W
SR23-U18-G2F2
Mar 21 2024
9:15 PM
Bradford Bulldogs 1
Bob Fallis
4-2
W
SR23-U18-G2F3
Mar 22 2024
7:15 PM
Bradford Bulldogs 1
South Innisfil Community Center
4-2
W
U21
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
SR23-U21-SSA1
Feb 01 2024
9:30 PM
TNT Tornados
New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
0-5
L
SR23-U21-SSA2
Feb 04 2024
8:00 PM
TNT Tornados
South Innisfil Community Center
2-3
L
SR23-U21-FE1
Feb 25 2024
6:15 PM
Thornton Tigers 2
South Innisfil Community Center
2-4
L
SR23-U21-FE2
Feb 29 2024
7:30 PM
Wasaga Beach Stars
South Innisfil Community Center
5-2
W
SR23-U21-FE3
Mar 03 2024
9:30 PM
Thornton Tigers 2
Thornton
1-4
L
SR23-U21-FE5
Mar 08 2024
8:30 PM
Wasaga Beach Stars
Wasaga
5-1
W